Monday, September 28, 2009

Oh how time flies...

We have had a busy September and I cannot believe that it is almost over! I love the Summer but I love the Fall even more! So we are sad to see Summer go, but excited for all that is to come this Fall. Such as Cupcake's 2nd Birthday (Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Party), My Birthday, Conference; and our annual drive up Alpine Loop, A few weddings, maybe a family vacation or two, Thanksgiving, and of course some much needed Family pic session. Like I said we have been busy, so I haven't been the greatest at updating, or posting. I don't want to summarize too much, so as always when I have way too much to say and enough pictures for like ten posts, I will just let the pictures do the talking....(sorry for the overload). I hope that every one's Fall Season is abundantly full of the great things that Fall brings!

Last week I got to tag along with My Best Friend Ashlee and her Mom Nancy, to go See her brother Thayne Jasperson perform at in St.George as the lead in Footloose! Gotta love the self portraits....haha we had a blast!Thayne was awesome! The wind killed us as it's an outdoor theater, hence the crazy hair and bloodshot eyesWe had to take a pic by the famous billboard!As Summer ends our weekly playgroups at the park are going to start slowing...this is some of the darling kids helping me take care of Cupcake.
Jaydon, Dakota, Keir, Cupcake, AveryMe and Ash chit chatting at playgroup...soooo funAnnika and Kirby always cracking up at them!Cupcake loves the swings and wanted the dolly to enjoy it with her!All the girlie's in my fam at my cute cousin Dani's farewell
Georgia, AshLee, Patti, Maddie, Grandma, Erika, Melyssa, Bri, Dani, Aunt Steph, Carina, Mal, Bailey, Amber, Me, and CupcakeMy fam with Dani...Don't mind my cheesy face we were kinda pictured out...
Me, Daddy, Malibu, My Mom, Dani, Cupcake, and TaylorMe and the cute Hubby...Cupcake was to enthralled in the trampoline behind us to take a picMe and my sis Malibu showing our sad faces at the get together the day before Dani leftSome of the gals seeing Dani off...
Carina, Dani, Me, Mal, Melyssa, Steph, Amber, and Grandma LindsayMe, Cupcake, and Grandma Patti at Payson Onion DaysMe and Maddie darling at Anna's ShowerThe gang at Adam (Daddy's good Friend) and Anna's Temple Sealing
Dan and Maddie, Jared and Barb, Me and Mr. Miller
Cupcake thought that Anna was a Princess and kept wanting to touch her dress...she is so into Princess as of late.Us at the Receptin for Adam and AnnaCupcake loved the Cake and kept asking for a bite...I just had to document!